Select Page

Our Students

Here are short biographies of some of our students. Please click on the following links to read the biographies.

Class of 2016

  • Yu Zhauyuan
  • Xu Zhe
  • Xinting Xu
  • Wang Jiayi
  • Uchechukwu Alanza
  • Thu Rein Aung
  • Temilouwa Onikepo Majekodunmi
  • Shi Zimu
  • Sherzanne Lee
  • Prang Poonnaratanakul
  • Pham Linh Chi
  • Ou Jiaxin
  • Ni Jie
  • Mint Paribatra
  • Minjae Kang
  • Mingiyan Ushanov
  • Liu Yifan
  • Lin Zhishu
  • Lee Keonhoy
  • Ko Ko Htwe
  • Kapampa Mwape
  • He Shiqi
  • Gadibalwe Masalela
  • Dmytro Ushchapovskyy
  • Dmitrii Ievlev
  • Chu Zhou Ying
  • Chimel Yakubu Dogara
  • Chen Hua Ying
  • Ani Hasa
  • Aleksandra Bazenhova

Class of 2016 GCSE

  • Olaonipekun Johnson
  • Lu Honghao
  • Kosol Ekviriyakit
  • Guo Jinyu
  • Elizaveta Novitskaya

Class of 2015

  • Charmaine NG
  • Ifeoma Nwakalor
  • Sunsovisal Ieng
  • Huo Chong
  • Fatjon Doko
  • Eaint Myat Mon
  • Minh Duc Duong
  • DO Nam Phuong
  • Dang Thai Song
  • Chen Meixuan
  • CAO Yaqin
  • Aye Moh Moh OO
  • Arthur Dijoux
  • Andrei Kanavalau
  • Amin Farjadi
  • Ke Chengcheng
  • Kwon Soon Il
  • Lai Wing Lam
  • Li Ruihan
  • Liu Jianfu
  • Manjula Vijayasekaran
  • Ahmed Ibrahim Tumsah
  • Nisha Muraliganan
  • Obianuju Hope Okonkwo
  • Oluwatosin Sophie Jegede
  • Paloma Marsolo
  • Phomsavanh Bounvilay
  • Shi Binbin
  • Shi Liangchao
  • Sivakorn Pithayanukul
  • Terence Ming Kwan Chin
  • Triz Kitilimtrakult
  • Tuan Duong Nguyen
  • Vanessa Yeo
  • Xia Ruihong
  • Xiao Siqian

Class of 2015 GSCE

  • Guillaume Paya-Monet
  • Jan Nikonov
  • Miranda Lyn
  • PENG Kaixing
  • SHEN Leyang
  • Sitta NATTASOMBOON
  • YE Siyan

Class of 2014

  • Zhang Jiayang
  • Kavin Winson
  • Wang Yaoyi
  • Sean Taher
  • Nina Sidliar
  • Valentine Orji
  • Oh Min Woo
  • Nguyen Minh Hung
  • Li Dandan
  • Martin Iglesias-Gellar
  • Mukhtar Yousif Elmosharaf
  • Sukhun Ekviriyakit
  • Kate Charnley
  • Fatima Adamu-Biu

Class of 2014 GCSE

  • Alisher Supygaliyev
  • Aina Mendykhanova
  • Long Ruixiang
  • He Shiqi

Class of 2013

  • Xuanqi Wang
  • Wei Jian Wong
  • Stephanie Odeghe
  • Phuong Dung Nguyen
  • Ng Tze Gee
  • Nasir Ibrahim
  • Joo Phin Ooi
  • Guanpeng Lu
  • Ashkan Ahmadi Dastgerdi
  • Ahmed Elbessoumy
Share This