Select Page

Med, Vet & Law Admissions

Here is the list of Abbey College Cambridge students admitted to the schools of medicine, dentistry, veterinary medicine and law since 2002 - 2003.
Former students reading Medicine
2017 Aung Moe Thidar Myanmar University of Leicester
2017 Victoria Tamunoibi Karibo Alalibo Nigeria University of Central Lancashire
2017 Oo Win Let Myanmar University of Central Lancashire
2016 Shin Thong Low Malaysia University of Edinburgh
2016 Kai Jet Ooi Malaysia Newcastle University
2016 Ko Ko Htwe Myanmar University of Central Lancashire
2016 Uchechukwu Alanza United Kingdom Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland
2016 Hanna Marissa Binti Feizal Malaysia University College Dublin
2015 Charmaine Ng Singapore Trinity College, Dublin
2015 Manjula Vijayasekaran Malaysia Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland
2015 Terence Ming Kwan Chin United Kingdom Newcastle University
2015 Chrole Oo Myanmar Newcastle University
2015 Melissa Ai Zhen Lee Malaysia Newcastle University
2015 Vaness Yeo Malaysia Cardiff University
2014 Fatima Adamu-Biu Nigeria Plymouth University
2014 Lee Jing Xian Malaysia Newcastle University
2013 Tze Gee Ng Malaysia Cardiff University
2013 Mohammad Malekirad Iran Charles University, Prague
2012 Nguyen Thuy Vy Hoang Vietnam St George’s University
2012 Oluwatobi Olumide Onafowokan Nigeria Peninsula College of Medicine and Dentistry
2012 Gasem Mahmod Salem Gador Libya Cardiff University
2012 Geoffrey Hong Kiat Yong Malaysia Newcastle University
2011 Ahmed Al-Brei Libya Royal College of Surgeons, Dublin
2011 Aina Shamira Noor Hisham Malaysia University College Cork
2011 Sameem Tak UK University of Glasgow
2011 Weiken Tan Malaysia University of Bristol
2011 Mohamed Sherif Libya University of Liverpool
2011 Mohamed Elkawafi Libya Keele University
2010 Miss Trixie Yap Malaysia University College London
2009 Miss Jie Ming Yeo Malaysia Imperial College of Science & Technology, London
2009 Miss Jing Ming Yeo Malaysia University of Edinburgh Medical School
2009 Konstantinos Moschonhas Greece University of Cardiff Medical School
2009 Abuajela Sreh Libya University of Birmingham Medical School
2009 Abdelhakem Sreh Libya University of Nottingham Medical School
2009 Fam Kai Chun Malaysia University of Sheffield Medical School
2009 Miss Saadia Dhedhi Great Britain Queen Mary, University of London
2009 Saad Maqsood Great Britain Masaryk University, Brno, Czech Republic
2008 Chan Huan Chien Malaysia Imperial College of Science & Technology, London
2008 Miss Kaur Devinder Malaysia University College London
2008 Stephen Dauncey Great Britain University of Southampton Medical School
2008 Miss Syed Badrol Sharifah Sara Malaysia University of Newcastle Medical School
2008 Nabeel Siddiqui Great Britain 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
2008 Miss Teoh Ik Hur Malaysia University of Edinburgh Medical School
2008 Miss Tran Thi Giang Ly Vietnam Peninsula Medical School
2008 Miss Aida Washa Nigeria University of Leicester Medical School
2008 Miss Alice Wickstead Great Britain University of Southampton Medical School
2007 Ezarat Cheah Malaysia University of Sheffield Medical School
2007 Miss Lauren Denton Great Britain University of Leeds Medical School
2007 Miss Haley Gardener Great Britain University of Liverpool Medical School
2007 Rory Nannery Ireland School of Medicine, National University of Ireland, Galway
2007 Miss Anuradha Elapatha Great Britain 2nd Faculty of Medicine, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
2006 Miss Simi Marwah Great Britain Hull-York Medical School
2006 Raghav Bhatia Great Britain University of East Anglia Medical School
2006 Mark Erian Great Britain University of Keele Medical School
2006 Miss Susannah Worsley Great Britain University of Sheffield Medical School
2005 Chen Xi Nan China University of British Columbia, Canada
2005 Lucy Coker Great Britain Royal Free & University College Medical School
2005 Miss Funke Adefope Great Britain Brighton & Sussex Medical School
2005 Miss Megan Kell Great Britain University of Sheffield Medical School
2005 Miss Prapti Gandhi Great Britain 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
2006 Miss Shalini Nayak Great Britain 2nd Faculty of Medicine, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
2005 Oluwadamilola Akomolafe Nigeria 2nd Faculty of Medicine, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
2005 Miss Zabahda Hussain Great Britain 2nd Faculty of Medicine, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
2005 Miss Grace Olatunji Nigeria Pre-Medical Programme, University of Sussex
2005 Miss Paulina Szostek Poland University of Newcastle Medical School
2005 Asiq Khan Bangladesh Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland, Dublin

 

Former students reading Dentistry
2014 Oh Min Woo South Korea University of Manchester
2013 Lu Huey Khoo Malaysia University of Bristol
2013 Marilyn Pyn Ching Loui Malaysia University of Dundee
2011 Yee Hsiong Khoo Malaysia Queen Mary, University of London
2008 Ehimenma Akinlade Great Britain School of Dentistry, University of Sheffield
2007 Nigel Gamage Great Britain School of Dentistry, University of Sheffield
2007 Rustom Moopen Great Britain School of Dentistry, Queen Mary, University of London
2005 Miss Sameera Teli Great Britain School of Dentistry, University of Leeds
2005 Miss Samantha Witt Great Britain School of Dentistry, University of Newcastle
2005 Miss Zara Rehman Great Britain 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic
2005 Abraham Malik Great Britain 1st Faculty of Medicine, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic

 

Former students reading Veterinary Medicine & Veterinary Science
2006 Miss Michaela Taylor Great Britain University of Cambridge
2006 Miss Sarah McCole Great Britain Royal Veterinary College
2006 Miss Sheerne Williams Great Britain University of Nottingham
2004 Miss Emily Mort Great Britain University of Liverpool
2003 Miss Michaela Taylor Great Britain Royal Veterinary College
2002 Miss Sally Cockerill Great Britain University of Liverpool

 

Former students reading Law
2017 Nicola Ee Teng Cheah Malaysia University College London
2017 Saniya Sultanova Kazakhstan University of Exeter
2016 Sherzanne Lee Malaysia London School of Economics and Political Sciences
2016 Ani Hasa Albania Queen Mary University of London
2016 Zheng Yuanshuyi China University of Manchester
2016 Ozioma Treasure Anyiam-Osigwe Nigeria University of Reading
2016 Chimel Yakubu Dogara Nigeria University of Surrey
2016 Sabyrzhan Timraliyev Kazakhstan Keele University
2015 Jasmine Wen Ling Tang Malaysia King’s College London
2015 Antonio Tonev Bulgaria Middlesex University
2015 Liviu-Stefan Mihalcescu Romania University of Derby
2015 Muiz Banire Nigeria University of Essex
2015 Ifeoma Vania Nwakalor Nigeria University of Warwick
2014 Nina Sidliar Ukraine University of Warwick
2014 Chieng Hui Zhen Malaysia University of Kent
2014 Wang Yaoyi China Queen Mary, University of London
2013 Fatima Bukar Nigeria Aston University
2013 Genesis Kaltungo Nigeria University of Buckingham
2013 Suchvinder Kaur Malaysia University of Hull
2013 Wong Hoi Ying China University of Leicester
2012 Wei Meng Ng Malaysia King’s College London
2011 Pei Yuen Yong Malaysia University of Warwick
2011 Siow Wah Cheng Malaysia University of Manchester
2010 Miss Hairu Wang China University of Bristol
2010 Miss Semiratu Sani-Omolori Nigeria University of Hertfordshire
2009 Miss Adebsola Adegbuyi Nigeria University of Bristol
2009 Miss Sasha Cools Belgium University of Leuven, Belgium
2009 Miss Ugochi Imoka Nigeria University of Bristol
2008 Miss Samantha Foulds Great Britain University of Nottingham
2008 Lim Hwa Yee Alvin Malaysia University of Manchester
2008 Miss Tzvetelina Bikova Bulgaria The Hague University of Applied Science, the Netherlands
2007 Gao Han China Queen Mary, University of London
2007 Hoang Viet Ky Nam Vietnam University of Warwick
2007 Miss Snezhana Sanzharovska Great Britain University of Essex
2006 Nathan Baker Great Britain Queen Mary, University of London

 

Share This